TV CHOICE AWARDS: SHORT LIST VOTING NOW OPEN

Voting on the shortlist will remain open until midnight on Friday, 25 June. Winners will be announced in September.



To vote, click here.


BEST NEW DRAMA

-All Creatures Great And Small (Channel 5)

-Bridgerton (Netflix)

-It's A Sin (Channel 4)

-The Queen's Gambit (Netflix)


BEST DRAMA SERIES

-The Crown (Netflix)

-Death In Paradise (BBC One)

-Line Of Duty (BBC One)

-Unforgotten (ITV)


BEST FAMILY DRAMA

-Call The Midwife (BBC one)

-Casualty (BBC One)

-The Mandalorian (Disney +)

-WandaVision (Disney +)


BEST COMEDY

-Family Guy (ITV2)

-Ghosts (BBC One)

-Not Going Out (BBC One)

-The Vicar Of Dibley In Lockdown (BBC One)


BEST ENTERTAINMENT

-Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV)

-Gogglebox (Channel 4)

-The Graham Norton Show (BBC One)

-Taskmaster (Channel 4)


BEST TALENT SHOW

-Dancing On Ice (ITV)

-The Great British Bake Off (Channel 4)

-The Masked Singer (ITV)

-Strictly Come Dancing (BBC One)


BEST REALITY SHOW

-The Circle (Channel 4)

-First Dates (Channel 4)

-I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here! (ITV)

-Sam & Billie: The Mummy Diaries (ITVBe)


BEST DAYTIME SHOW

-The Chase (ITV)

-Loose Women (ITV)

-Pointless (BBC One)

-This Morning (ITV)



BEST FACTUAL SHOW

-24 Hours In A&E (Channel 4)

-24 Hours In Police Custody (Channel 4)

-Bradley And Barney Walsh: Breaking Dad (ITV)

-Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs (ITV)


BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

-DIY SOS (BBC One)

-Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (Channel 5)

-Long Lost Family (ITV)

-The Martin Lewis Money Show (ITV)


BEST FOOD SHOW

-Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted (National Geographic)

-James Martin's Saturday Morning (ITV)

-Saturday Kitchen (BBC One)

-Sunday Brunch (Channel 4)


BEST ACTOR

-Olly Alexander (It's A Sin)

-Martin Compston (Line Of Duty)

-Adrian Dunbar (Line Of Duty)

-Rege-Jean Page (Bridgerton)


BEST ACTRESS

-Olivia Colman (The Crown)

-Phoebe Dynevor (Bridgerton)

-Vicky McClure (Line Of Duty)

-Nicola Walker (Unforgotten)


BEST SOAP

-Coronation Street (ITV)

-EastEnders (BBC One)

-Emmerdale (ITV)

-Hollyoaks (Channel 4)


BEST SOAP ACTOR

-Chris Gascoyne (Coronation Street)

-David Neilson (Coronation Street)

-Danny Dyer (EastEnders)

-Bradley Johnson (Emmerdale)


BEST SOAP ACTRESS

-Sally Carman (Coronation Street)

-Shelley King (Coronation Street)

-Kellie Bright (EastEnders)

-Isobel Steele (Emmerdale)